MATSA 100Miler Overall Classification

PosNo First Name Family Name Group CategoryTime
1213 Jaco Storm M FULL05:16:02
2202 Dreyer Van Niekerk M FULL05:26:42
3168 Gerhard Germishuis M FULL05:28:22
4157 Arnou Oberholzer M FULL05:31:21
5166 Johanet Cilliers F FULL05:31:55
6177 Hennie Burger M FULL05:32:12
7221 Koos Le Roux M FULL05:32:32
8210 Frans Van Niekerk M FULL05:32:52
9173 Stoffel Van der Westhuizen M FULL05:54:52
10223 Ernie Ernst M FULL05:55:00
11212 Berno Venter M FULL05:59:18
12199 Louwrens Ferreira M FULL06:01:18
13192 Louis Naude M FULL06:01:28
14165 Paul Van der Westhuizen M FULL06:03:47
15211 Helena Van Niekerk F FULL06:13:32
16203 Henriette Van niekerk F FULL06:13:56
17201 Meyer Botha M FULL06:14:04
18181 Paul Boshoff M FULL06:14:41
19156 Francois van Zyl M FULL06:16:05
20214 Rohan Seaman M FULL06:21:11
21158 Marisca Steyn F FULL06:22:52
22209 Thys Pretorius M FULL06:25:31
23198 Philip de Wet M FULL06:31:35
24217 Myburgh Strauss M FULL06:33:57
25162 Charlie Louw M FULL06:34:16
26230 Jaco Swanepoel M FULL06:40:42
27208 Leendert Hillebrand M FULL06:42:47
28151 Dale De Kiewit M FULL06:45:29
29179 Johan Griessel M FULL06:45:43
30159 Karin Erasmus F FULL06:47:09
31164 Louis Fourie M FULL06:47:41
32215 Eddie Graham M FULL06:47:51
33197 Herman Reynecke M FULL06:53:03
34195 Debbie Maritz F FULL06:53:09
35216 Barend Greyling M FULL06:53:18
36167 Zania Hartman F FULL06:58:46
37187 Gerhard Botha M FULL07:08:39
38229 Pieter van Niekerk M FULL07:15:44
39163 Colin Mc Crae M FULL07:15:53
40222 Naomi De Wet F FULL07:18:47
52218 Leana Spies F FULL07:28:09
53219 Brendan Quinn M FULL07:28:10
47176 Leon De jongh M FULL07:33:10
41188 Marsel Brand M FULL07:35:03
42154 Tersia Viljoen F FULL07:37:54
43155 Strauss Smith M FULL07:38:07
44161 Harry De villiers M FULL07:38:41
45160 Peet Pienaar M FULL07:38:46
48189 Deon Janssen M FULL08:00:00
49191 Neil Nel M FULL08:00:00
50193 Barry Van der Westhuizen M FULL08:00:00
51196 Phillipp Coetzee M FULL08:00:00

MATSA 100Miler Male Classification

PosNo First Name Family Name Group CategoryTime
1213 Jaco Storm M FULL05:16:02
2202 Dreyer Van Niekerk M FULL05:26:42
3168 Gerhard Germishuis M FULL05:28:22
4157 Arnou Oberholzer M FULL05:31:21
5177 Hennie Burger M FULL05:32:12
6221 Koos Le Roux M FULL05:32:32
7210 Frans Van Niekerk M FULL05:32:52
8173 Stoffel Van der Westhuizen M FULL05:54:52
9223 Ernie Ernst M FULL05:55:00
10212 Berno Venter M FULL05:59:18
11199 Louwrens Ferreira M FULL06:01:18
12192 Louis Naude M FULL06:01:28
13165 Paul Van der Westhuizen M FULL06:03:47
14201 Meyer Botha M FULL06:14:04
15181 Paul Boshoff M FULL06:14:41
16156 Francois van Zyl M FULL06:16:05
17214 Rohan Seaman M FULL06:21:11
18209 Thys Pretorius M FULL06:25:31
19198 Philip de Wet M FULL06:31:35
20217 Myburgh Strauss M FULL06:33:57
21162 Charlie Louw M FULL06:34:16
22230 Jaco Swanepoel M FULL06:40:42
23208 Leendert Hillebrand M FULL06:42:47
24151 Dale De Kiewit M FULL06:45:29
25179 Johan Griessel M FULL06:45:43
26164 Louis Fourie M FULL06:47:41
27215 Eddie Graham M FULL06:47:51
28197 Herman Reynecke M FULL06:53:03
29216 Barend Greyling M FULL06:53:18
30187 Gerhard Botha M FULL07:08:39
31229 Pieter van Niekerk M FULL07:15:44
32163 Colin Mc Crae M FULL07:15:53
33219 Brendan Quinn M FULL07:28:10
34176 Leon De jongh M FULL07:33:10
35188 Marsel Brand M FULL07:35:03
36155 Strauss Smith M FULL07:38:07
37161 Harry De villiers M FULL07:38:41
38160 Peet Pienaar M FULL07:38:46
39189 Deon Janssen M FULL08:00:00
40191 Neil Nel M FULL08:00:00
41193 Barry Van der Westhuizen M FULL08:00:00
42196 Phillipp Coetzee M FULL08:00:00

MATSA 100Miler Female Classification

PosNo First Name Family Name Group CategoryTime
1166 Johanet Cilliers F FULL05:31:55
2211 Helena Van Niekerk F FULL06:13:32
3203 Henriette Van niekerk F FULL06:13:56
4158 Marisca Steyn F FULL06:22:52
5159 Karin Erasmus F FULL06:47:09
6195 Debbie Maritz F FULL06:53:09
7167 Zania Hartman F FULL06:58:46
8222 Naomi De Wet F FULL07:18:47
9218 Leana Spies F FULL07:28:09
10154 Tersia Viljoen F FULL07:37:54

MATSA 100Miler Team Classification

PosNo First Name Family Name Team Group Category Finish Time
1108-1 Eduan Bosman FullGas M RELAY05:26:51
108-2 Karlchen Rost FullGas M RELAY
108-3 Mark Wellmann FullGas M RELAY
108-4 Brent Lucas FullGas M RELAY
2104-1 Hugh White Taai soos toffies M RELAY05:46:09
104-2 Gerrie Van Wyk Taai soos toffies M RELAY
104-3 Ruan Pietersen Taai soos toffies M RELAY
104-4 Louis Olivier Taai soos toffies M RELAY
3109-1 Danie Delport BikeGabbas M RELAY06:38:47
109-2 Esmé Viljoen BikeGabbas F RELAY
109-3 Christelle Gous BikeGabbas F RELAY
109-4 Helicia Delport BikeGabbas F RELAY
4111-1 Jo-Liza Marias Defensor F RELAY06:40:34
111-2 Lizelle Evans Defensor F RELAY
111-3 Tommy Evans Defensor M RELAY
111-4 Defensor Defensor Defensor M RELAY
5101-1 Elzette Van Zyl FIT Riders F RELAY06:46:06
101-2 Hendrika Louw FIT Riders F RELAY
101-3 Ruby Zimmerman FIT Riders F RELAY
101-4 Hester du Toit FIT Riders F RELAY
6103-1 Riana Duvenhage Le Railleurs F RELAY06:50:53
103-2 Laurike Osborne Le Railleurs F RELAY
103-3 Marochelle V d Merwe Le Railleurs F RELAY
103-4 Rijane Wolhuter Le Railleurs F RELAY
7107-1 Karen Pelser Vaalharts Vasbyters F RELAY06:51:27
107-2 Bokka Osborne Vaalharts Vasbyters M RELAY
107-3 Piet Dempers Vaalharts Vasbyters M RELAY
107-4 Pieter Pretorius Vaalharts Vasbyters M RELAY
8105-1 Dries Duvenhage SA Alfalfa Flyers M RELAY07:04:18
105-2 Alfonso Visser SA Alfalfa Flyers M RELAY
105-3 Charl Van der Merwe SA Alfalfa Flyers M RELAY
105-4 Callie Wolhuter SA Alfalfa Flyers M RELAY
9112-1 Willie Erasmus Team Toyota M RELAY07:18:53
112-2 Magda Erasmus Team Toyota F RELAY
112-3 Jaco Van Wyk Team Toyota M RELAY
112-4 Christo Breytenbach Team Toyota M RELAY
10106-1 Basson Louw Underdogs M RELAY07:46:16
106-2 HJ Louw Underdogs M RELAY
106-3 Willie Du toit Underdogs M RELAY
106-4 Rampie Nieman Underdogs M RELAY
11102-1 Betsie Swanepoel Tolletjies F RELAY07:46:24
102-2 Trisha Nel Tolletjies F RELAY
102-3 Colette Swiegers Tolletjies F RELAY
102-4 Elsa Van Zyl Tolletjies F RELAY

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *